San Antonio open carry rifle subjs arrested
[…] These AR15 clowns are done.
Can you say why you believe that to be true?

Is there case law you are aware of where someone was charged and convicted of disorderly conduct in Texas for display of a rifle in a like manner as those in the video?

Could you point out, which element of the law they ran afoul of when if/when someone called and "freaked out" ? Im not seeing others freaking out as a required element of the crime...
http://www.statutes.legis.state.tx.us/D ... /PE.42.htm" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
Sec. 42.01. DISORDERLY CONDUCT.
Para 8 is pretty specific...
"(8) displays a firearm or other deadly weapon in a public place in a manner calculated to alarm;"
Based on the video evidence we have to observe and comment on... can you point out the part in that video that demonstrates the actors intent calculated to alarm?

Thanks